Donors to the Fair in 2019

AppleBrook Minis, The Swaffield Family-mini horse show
A.J.’s Hairworks-silent auction & Jr. Ambassador program
Amici Pizzeria, Meaford-Jr. Ambassador
Annan Way Nurseries-silent auction
John Armstrong-water for washing cattle
Bayshore Country Feeds, Owen Sound-mini horse show, saddle horse show
Bayshore Broadcasting-advertising & Jr. Ambassador
Bernardin-crafts & canning prizes
Bill’s Valu Mart of Meaford-mini horse show, Jr. Ambassador
Bluewater Quilter’s Guild-Owen Sound-quilt grand champion
Bluewater Feeds, Owen Sound-heavy horse show
Bob Buckton-Bucky’s Photography-fair pictures
Boston Pizza, Owen Sound- silent auction
BrokerLink Insurance-Meaford-saddle horse show, grand champ & reserve champ beef
Don & Beth Boyes-highest pts culinary arts
Bruce Street Technologies, Thornbury- Rob Uhrig-Jr. Ambassador Program
Kevin & Stacey Campbell-trophy for grand champ & reserve champ dairy
Bill Cathrae-Heavy Horse show
Cedarport Windows & Doors, Thornbury-heavy horse show
Chapman’s Ice Cream Ltd.-pork bbq
Chatsworth Honey-silent auction
Jim Clarke Well Drilling Ltd-silent auction, saddle horse show
Cooperators Insurance, Meaford-exhibitor tags, silent auction
Collingwood Toyota, Collingwood-silent auction
Verla Cramp-White & Ivan Cramp-quilt reserve grand champ
Wayne & Marjorie Cramp-poultry prizes
Crisco-culinary arts & silent auction
Crosby’s Molasses-culinary arts
Dairy Queen-Meaford-gift certificates
Dakota Winds Farm Miniatures-mini horse show
Eagle’s Weed Control & Lawn Service-saddle horse show
Earth Power Tractors & Equipment-tents for the cattle show, Andrew McKean award
E & R’s Bulk Bin-elementary school section & Jr. Ambassador program
Esthetics by Kathy-silent auction
Expert Car Care-silent auction
Fabricland, Owen Sound-homecraft section
Franro Farm in memory of Bob Franklin-reserve champ dairy calf
Ferguson’s Funeral Home-sheep show
Friendship Circle Quilters, Meaford-homecraft quilt
Food Basics, Owen Sound-culinary arts & silent auction
Gardiner Wilson Funeral Home-saddle horse show
Gardhouse Financial Counsel – invitational 4H show
Georgian Quilters Guild-homecraft antique quilt
Grandma Lambe’s-apples for saddle horse show & silent auction
Grey County Beef Farmer’s Association-invitational 4H show
Grey Roots Museum-silent auction
Gypsy Campers-property maintenance
Hal Wright Chevrolet-Jr. Ambassador program
Dean Harbottle Midwestern Line Striping-saddle horse show
Holly Fiegehen-silent auction
Jason & Amber Hill-trophy sheep show
Herb & Marie Hubbard-homecraft section quilts
Hooper Chiropractic Centre-silent auction
Home Depot-silent auction
Brian Johnson & Barry Johnson Mortgage Architects of Meaford-mini horse show
Jolie’s Miniatures of Meaford, The Fitzsimmons Family-mini horse show
Keady Livestock Market Limited-trophy grand champ breeders heard
Kettles Restaurant, Chatsworth-silent auction
Kevin Clarke Trucking-trophy grand champ beef
Kinette Club of Meaford-children’s colouring contest
Knott’s Construction Ltd of Meaford-mini horse show
Murray & Ann Kerr-4H reserve beef & dairy champion
Knights Home Building Centre-silent auction
Danny & Linda Laycock of Barrie-mini horse show
Lee-Lorenz IDA Pharmacy, Meaford-silent auction & antiques section
Mackey Auto Electric-saddle horse show
Maia Papaya,  Meaford- Jr. Ambassador program
Markdale Veterinary Services-class 8 dairy
Natalie & Chris Mather-award for champion dairy, trophy & award highest pts aggregate score
Meaford Arts & Cultural Centre-silent auction
Meaford Convenience & Pet Stop-elementary school section & vegetable section
Meaford Apple Harvest Craft Show-fairground maintenance
Meaford Creative Arts Association-elementary school section
Meaford Dental Clinic-silent auction
Meaford Golf & Country Club-silent auction & Jr. Ambassador program
Meaford Scarecrow Invasion Festival-elementary/adult scarecrow section
Tracy McNally-elementary school section, adult scarecrow section & farm scene contest
Larry Miller, MPP –silent auction
McCutcheon Springs-Kevin Bestart & Sue McCutcheon-silent auction
Montana’s Bar & Grill-silent auction, vegetable section & antiques section
Karen & Dwayne Moore-award for 4H club activities
Morris Memorials, Meaford-quilt section
Mullins Pet Market-silent auction
New Beginnings Hair Salon, Meaford-silent auction
New Orleans Pizza, Meaford-silent auction & Jr. Ambassador program
Ontario Seed Company Ltd-vegetable section
Ormsby’s Garden Centre, Meaford-silent auction
The Ormsby Family-floriculture & culinary arts section
Owen Sound Attack-silent auction
PC Help 4 U (Jen Varah) of Meaford-mini horse show
Mike & Sandy Pedlar, Markdale & Owen Sound Co-op- 4H grand champ beef
Canadian Pet Connection, Meaford-mini horse show
Pet Valu of Meaford-mini horse show
Pepsi-Jr. Ambassador Program
Pharmasave, Thornbury-silent auction & poultry section
Purrsonally Yours Wool & Fabric Shop-homecraft section
RBA Financial Group-heavy horse show
Rexall Store, Meaford-silent auction & Jr. Ambassador program
Riverside Community Centre Board-culinary arts
Riverview Signs-Meaford-Fair Signs
Rice’s Home Hardware, Meaford-mini horse show, saddle horse show
Brian Renken Professional Corp.-saddle horse show
Rockford Family Restaurant-silent auction
Robin Hood Flour-silent auction
Ross & Ruth Kentner-Jr. Ambassador program
Rotary Club of Meaford-elementary school section
Royal Lepage Locations North-Meaford-saddle horse show
Bill & Pearl Lambe, Meaford-mini horse show
Russ Lambe Memorial-heavy horse show
Sail Restaurant, Meaford-silent auction
Sideroad Farm, Walter’s Falls- floral crown booth
Simply Unique, Meaford-silent auction & Jr. Ambassador program
Shirley & Gerald Shortt-floriculture section
Simcoe/Huron Bay Cooperative-trophy grand champ bull
Kathleen Smart in Memory of Raymond-grand & reserve champ beef
Garry & Sheila Smart-champion beef calf
Brian & Cheryl Smith-photography section
Sprucedale Agromart Ltd.-beef & dairy herdsman award class 9 & 10
St. Vincent 4-H Club-champion 4H dairy calf & grand & reserve champ dairy
Stokes Seeds-silent auction
Story Book Park, Owen Sound-silent auction
Stuff to Read, Meaford-silent auction
Subway, Meaford-poultry
Swiss Chalet, Owen Sound-silent auction
The Fabric Centre, Owen Sound-homecraft quilt
The Shoe Tree-silent auction
The Sun Times-silent auction
Thornbury Home Hardware & Building Centre-silent auction
Tillys, Meaford-silent auction
Tim Hortons, Meaford-silent auction
To the Moon Café, Meaford-mini horse show
Townline Automotive, Reg Nobles-mini horse show
Vachon,  Owen Sound-Jr. Ambassador
Valleyview Construction, Paul Rogers, Clarksburg-entertainment
Helen Vickers-culinary arts
Vail’s Apple Orchard of Meaford-mini horse show
Vickhaven Farms, Paul & Karen Vickers-trophy grand champ & reserve champ dairy
Bill Walker, MPP-elementary school section
Walter’s Falls Milling Co.-mini horse show & grand champ breeders hear
Wayne Hamill, Bookkeeping & Income Tax-childrens show of pets
Wendy Eagle of Wellspring Equine, Creemore-mini horse show
Wendy Weir Farmstead Galleries –sheep show
Norma White-children’s photography section
Zehrs, Owen Sound-culinary arts section & Jr. Ambassador program

%d bloggers like this: